Bakson Biochemic Combination 11 (450g)

Bakson Biochemic Combination 11 (450g)

$27.39

Lowers the High Body temperature in Flu, Cold, Chills with Body Pain

$27.39

Add to cart
Buy Now

Useful in

Description

Also known as

Bc 11, Bio Comb 11, Bio Comb No 11

Properties

Weight
520 (gms)
Dimensions
7.5 (cm) x 7.5 (cm) x 14 (cm)

Bakson Biochemic Combination 11

  • BC 11- Pyrexia
  • Pyrexia is a common medical sign characterized by an elevation of body temperature above the normal range of 98–100°F due to an increase in the temperature regulatory set-point.
  • An elevated body temperature (fever) is one of the ways our immune system attempts to combat an infection. Usually the rise in body temperature helps the individual resolve an infection.

Indication of Bakson Biochemic Combination 11

  • Febrile conditions associated with initial inflammatory conditions, chill Is relieved with help of Bakson Biochemic Combination 11
  • Sudden rise in temperature and in conditions that tend towards suppuration.
  • It generally covers all mild febrile conditions.

Dosage of Bakson Biochemic Combination 11

Adults : 4 tablets of Bakson Biochemic Combination 11 every three hours or four times a day.

Children : 1 to 2 tablets 4 times a day.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bakson Biochemic Combination 11 (450g)”

Your email address will not be published.